Ministry Tools Resource Center - spiritual gifts, training, curriculum
Ministry Tools Resource Center
  --equipping believers for ministry

 

Used Books Sale

From the Ministry Tools Resource Center


Site Map
Training
Resources
Our Store
About Us

 

Used Books Categories:

BIBLE STUDY & DEVOTIONAL
 
HOMESCHOOL
 
NON-FICTION
 
FICTION
  Adult Fiction
  Children/Teen
 
Search for Used Books:

 
 

What You Need to Know:

  • Used books cannot be ordered with other products offered by Ministry Tools Resource Center.
     
  • Used books will be shipped Media Mail which can take about 7-15 business days. On occasion Media Mail has been known to take longer.
     
  • Shipping and Handling costs will be $3.60 for the first book plus $ .55 for each additional book.
     
  • Used books will only be shipped within the United States.
     
  • This cart uses PayPal to process payments. If you have a PayPal account, you may use your information stored with them. If you do not have an account, and do not wish to set up a PayPal account, simply click the 'Continue' link on the page that comes up when you proceed to checkout.
     
     

The condition of the book is listed as accurately as possible.
 
 
Listing of these books does not mean total endorsement of everything in the books.

 
 
used books ministry resources 

Used Books Category:
    CHILDREN & TEEN FICTION
 

Only one of each book listing is available.
Books will be sold on a first come basis.
 

Abandoned by Jeri Massi

"for Christian students in upper elementary and junior high school"
From Bob Jones University Press, Peabody Series
1989, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: creases near binding; lots of cover wear esp. along edges; name in; dirt mark on page edges; sticker mark on back; name written inside cover; well read but still good for reading
 

 

$ .75


 

Lostman's River by Cynthia De Felice

Published by Avon Books
For ages 9-12
1994, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: light crease near binding; reading and shelf wear
 

 

$ .75


 

Marias Search by Carole G. Page

"A Sensitive Issues Book for Teens" - on loneliness
Moody Press
1991, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: little bending of corner; not a tight close; otherwise reading and shelf
 

 

$ .80


 

Memory's Gate by Paul McCusker

A Time Twists Novel
By the same author of Focus on the Family's Adventures in Odyssey radio series
For ages 10 and up
1996, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: reading and shelf wear; mark on page edge
 

 

$ .80


 

Oh, Those Harper Girls! by Kathleen Karr

For ages 9-12
1992, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: some indents on cover; some dirt on page edge; maybe some aging
 

 

$ .80


 

Songs in the Night by Carol J. Farley

Standard Publishing Contemporary Fiction Series for Teens
1990, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: creases near binding & elsewhere on cover; 1/2 inch tear on front cover; getting the aging look especially inside the cover and along the edges; well read but still very readable copy
 

 

$ .75


 

Stranger in the Mist by Paul McCusker

A Time Twists Novel
By the same author of Focus on the Family's Adventures in Odyssey radio series
For ages 10 and up
1996, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: binding crease; reading and shelf wear
 

 

$ .80


 

The Paper Route Treasure by Marcia Joehne

The Caroline Grade Mysteries
For ages 9-12
1994, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: bend near crease from reading; stain marks on page edges; otherwise just reading and shelf wear
 

 

$ .50


 

The Secret of the Mezuzah by Mary Reeves Bell

For ages 9-12
1999, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: a little dirt on page edge; otherwise very good with just reading and shelf wear
 

 

$ .80


 

The Sorrel Horse by Ruth Nulton Moore

1982, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: name written in; binding bent; cover wear; reading wear; very readable
 

 

$ .90


 
        

Contact Us

Home Page  :  Search Site  :  Site Map  :  Privacy Policy  :  Training  :  Resources  :  Our Store
 


  © 1999-2008 Ministry Tools Resource Center - http://MinTools.com