Ministry Tools Resource Center - spiritual gifts, training, curriculum
Ministry Tools Resource Center
  --equpping believers for ministry

Used Books Sale

From the Ministry Tools Resource Center
 
Home Page
Training
Seminars
Resources
Site Map
Our Store
About Us

Used Books Categories:

BIBLE STUDY & DEVOTIONAL
 
HOMESCHOOL
 
NON-FICTION
 
FICTION
  Adult Fiction
  Children/Teen Fiction
 
 
Search for Used Books:

 
 
What You Need to Know
When Buying Used Books
From MinTools.com:
  • Used books cannot be ordered with other products offered by Ministry Tools Resource Center.
     
  • Used books will be shipped Media Mail which can take about 7-15 business days. On occasion Media Mail has been known to take longer.
     
  • Shipping and Handling costs will be $3.60 for the first book plus $ .55 for each additional book.
     
  • Used books will only be shipped within the United States.
     
  • This cart uses PayPal to process payments. If you have a PayPal account, you may use your information stored with them. If you do not have an account, and do not wish to set up a PayPal account, simply click the 'Continue' link on the page that comes up when you proceed to checkout.
     
     
The condition of the book is listed as accurately as possible.
 
 
 
Listing of these books does not mean total endorsement of everything in the books.
used books ministry resources
 Used Books Category: FICTION
 
Only one of each book listing is available.
Books will be sold on a first come basis.
 

A Dry Creek Christmas (Love Inspired) by Janet Tronstad

2004, paperback
Condition: Used - Acceptable
Comments: binding and other creases on cover and wear; doesn't close tight; good for a reading copy
 

$ .50

A Groom Worth Waiting (Love Inspired) For by Crystal Stovall

2001, paperback
Condition: Used - Good
Comments: reading and shelf wear; doesn't close tight
 

$ .70

A Rush of Wings by Kristen Heitzmann

2003, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: creases on cover and at binding; bending of corners and cover; very well read but still good for a reading copy
 

$ .80

A Voice in the Wilderness by Grace Livingston Hill

1991, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: binding crease; crease near binding; doesn't close tight
 

$ .65

An Accidental Mom (Love Inspired) by Loree Lough

2003, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: binding creases; crease on cover near binding; doesn't close tight; good for reading
 

$ .50

Deliver Us from Evil by Clint Kelly

1998, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: doesn't close tight; non-returnable stamped on page edge; well-read but in good shape
 

$ .90

Healing Hearts (Love Inspired) by Cheryl Wolverton

2000, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: some cover wear; doesn't close tight; some bending of page corners; well read but much reading life left; some pencil writing in front page of book
 

$ .50

Patricia by Grace Livingston Hill

1992, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: heavy crease across front cover; slope and bend in book from way held to read; looks like bottom of book may have gotten wet
 

$ .80

Refining Fire by Carol Cox

Heartsong Presents book - Historical Inspirational Romance
2004, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: book slopes from reading; well read lots of reading left
 

$ .50

Sweet Blessings (Love Inspired) by Jillian Hart

2005, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: binding creases; book slopes; some cover wear; well read
 

$ .50

Testing His Patience (Love Inspired) by Lyn Cote

2004, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: crease near binding; cover wear esp. along edges and binding; doesn't close tight;; still good for reading
 

$ .50

The Betrayal by Beverly Lewis

Abram's Daughters #2
2003, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: some scuffing of dust jacket; reading and shelf wear; otherwise in very good condition
 

$ .90

The Immortal by Ilow Roque

1993, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: just reading and shelf wear; doesn't quite close tight
 

$ .90

The Man of the Desert by Grace Livingston Hill

1991, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: bending/creasing of cover; some bent page tips; worn but very readable
 

$ .50

The Sacrifice by Beverly Lewis

Abram's Daughters #3
Large Print Edition
2004, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: basically just reading and shelf wear; scuffing and small indents on cover
 

$1.00

The Solitary Envoy by T. David Bunn and Isabella Bunn

2004, paperback
Book One of Heirs of Acadia
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: doesn't close tight; bend and creases on cover and some pages; some marks inside cover and on page edge
 

$ .90

Where Freedom Grows by Bonnie Leon

1998, paperback
The Sowers Trilogy Vol. 1
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: doesn't close tight; creases on cover and some pages; some corner bending; cover wear particularly along the edges, some of plastic on cover coming loose
 

$ .95

Wild Rivers and Mountain Trails by Don I. Smith

1972, hardback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: dustjacket wear
 

$ .80


© 1999-2008 Ministry Tools Resource Center
 
Home Page
Spiritual Gifts - Body Life
Resources
Site Map
Search Site
Our Store
About Us

Contact Us
 
(Privacy Policy)