Heart Disease in Christ's Body by Dr. Jack Van Impe
"Fundamentalism ... Is It Sidetracked?"
paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: some wear to cover especially along the edges; few light dirt marks on page edges
| |
$.95
|
|
|
Heaven Help the Home by Howard G. Hendricks
1974, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: crease near binding; cover crease; some aging but otherwise in good condition
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
His Father Saw Him Coming by Jim Kraus
1994, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: few creased page corners; a little wear to dust jacket
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
Home Grown Kids: A Practical Handbook for Teaching Your Children at Home by Dorothy N. Moore, Raymond S. Moore
1981, hardback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: No dustjacket. Discoloration on cover along top edge with a little roughness & a little on bottome edge. Also discolored on front of cover along top and side that looks like something was sitting crooked on it & sun hit it. Otherwise seems in good condition.
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Homemade Hospitality: Opening Your Heart and Your Home to Others by Barbara Sims
2001, paperbackback
Condition: Good
Comments: name and date written inside; other than a little reading and shelf wear actually in very good condition
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
How God Speaks to Us Today by Rosalind Rinker
1985, Hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: mainly wear to dustjacket; small dent at upper binding corner
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
If God Cares, Why Do I Still Have Problems?
By Lloyd John Ogilvie
1985, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: some tears and scuffing wear on dustjacket; name - address stamped inside; otherwise normal reading and aging wear
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
Kibbutz; Venture in Utopia by Melford E. Spiro
1972, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: cover fading & wear; creases near binding; name in; highlighted; some writing in; good for reading copy
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Let's Succeed with Our Teenagers by Jay Kesler
1974, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: aging but otherwise in good shape; some cover wear
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Living Boldly by Phyllis Hobe
1988, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: small tear & wear on jacket; otherwise very good
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Love Is the Greatest by George Sweeting
1974, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: name inside; sticker mark on back; some creasing on back cover & pages near it; some cover wear but pages good
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Loving God by Charles Colson
1987, hardback
Edition with a study guide
Condition: Good
Comments: some highlighting; name in front; little wear to jacket
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
Mary Ellen's Best of Helpful Kitchen Hints
By Mary Ellen Pinkham
1979, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: crease near binding; cover wear; pages are in good condition
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Mastering Largemouth Bass by Larry Larsen
1989, hardback
Published by the North American Fishing Club
Condition: Good
Comments: only some scuffing and marks on hardcover; doesn't even hardly look read
| |
$1.80
|
|
|
Myths of Idaho Indians by Deward E. Walker
1980, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: minimal reading and shelf wear
| |
$1.00
|
|
|
Once More around Jericho by Roberta H. Winter
1978, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: some cover and binding wear; much aged coloring; text is good
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
One World by John Ankerberg
1991, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: heavy creases on cover; dirt marks on some pages; a few pages are rippled
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Peg Leg Pete by Mel Ellis
1973, hardback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: no dust jacket; some wear but overall good condition
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
Praying Is Not For Wimps by Dr. Freddy Davis
2004, paperback
Condition: Used - Good
Comments: doesn't close tight; signed by author on inside cover page; just some reading and shelf wear
| |
$2.10
|
|
|
Preparing For Adolescence by James C. Dobson
1980, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: different cover; some reading/shelf wear; lots of aging but a good reading copy
| |
$ .60
|
|
|
Primary Purpose by Ted Haggard
Making it Hard for People to Go to Hell from Your City
1995, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: underlining; some page edges bent/creases; doesn't close tight
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Prince of Darkness Paperback by Jeffrey Grant
1994, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: a little cover wear; some bending of some page corners; doesn't quite close tight
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Prince of Darkness Hardback by Jeffrey Grant
1994, hardback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: dust jacket has a good bit of wear; small bends in some of page corners; otherwise in good condition
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
Principles for Decision Making: Living According to God's Will
By Garry Friesen & J. Robin Maxson
1984, small paperback booklet, 24 pages
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: cover wear particularly along the edges and binding; mark on back from sticker; good for reading
| |
$ .40
|
|
|
Promises of Jesus: Extracts from the Bible
With full-colour photographs
1980, small hardback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: basically reading and shelf wear
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
Redi-Reference - A Concise Topical Guide to Your Bible
Complied by Bob Phillips
1975, small paperback - just 16 pages incl. cover page
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: bottom page corner bent affecting all pages and very slight at top corner; a few creases at binding; a little wear to cover
| |
$ .45
|
|
|
Revolution in World Missions by K.P. Yohanna
2002, paperback
Condition: almost like new
Comments: very good condition; shelf wear only, looks like it may never have been read
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Revolution! The Call to Holy War by Michael L. Brown
Back of Book: "This book in not a call for the violent overthrow of government, nor is it a call to take up arms, nor is it a call to political activism in and of itself. It is a call to something far more extreme, a call to live out the gospel with all its radical claims . . ."
2000, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: doesn't close tight; looks like something spilled on page edge; otherwise in good condition
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
Rush Limbaugh and the Bible by Daniel J. Evearitt
1993, hardback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: minimal reading and shelf wear
| |
$ .80
|
|
More Non-Fiction: A-G
S-Z
|