|
Saints and Swingers: The Under-Thirties in the Bible
By William Pierson Barker
1971, paperback; Condition: Acceptable
Comments: some aging; crease on binding; some bending/creases on cover and pages
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Seize the Day - Your Church Can Survive Thrive by H. C. Wilson
1992, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: scribble marks on some blank pages in the book; pen mark bracket in table of contents
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Sharks Don't Get Cancer by I. William Lane
1993, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: name written in; few phrases written in text; cover crease and wear; not a tight close
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
She Who Laughs, Lasts!: Laugh-Out-Loud Stories from Today's Best-Known Women of Faith
2000, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: some cover wear; bending of some page corners but overall in good condition
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Single and Feeling Good by Harold Ivan Smith
1987, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: underlined; some wear to binding and cover
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Six Steps to Spiritual Revival by Pat Robertson
2002, small hardback; Retails at $9.99
Condition: Like New
Comments: Appears to never have been read; only a slight and light amount scuffing shelf wear on the cover
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
Sometimes God Has a Kid's Face by Bruce Ritter
The story of America's exploited street kids
1988, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: pages have aging color; otherwise in good condition
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Speaking the Truth in Love by Jim Tuell, Ph.D
1989, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: some highlighting; some small creases and tears on dustjacket; otherwise very good condition
| |
$1.75
|
|
|
Splashes of Joy in the Cesspools of Life by Barbara Johnson
1992, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: bend down front cover and some other wear; mark on front cover from sticker; bends in a number of the pages -- good for reading copy
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Starting Over: Fresh Hope for the Road Ahead
By Charles R. Swindoll
1977, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: some corner bending; cover wear particularly along the edges; good bit of reading and shelf wear but still a good reading copy
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Sunday School Success
By Evangelical Teacher Training Association
1976; paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: highlighting; small wet mark at bottom page corner; perhaps a little aging along with normal shelf and reading wear
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Tell It Like It Is by Fritz Ridinour, Joyce Thimsen
1977, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: some cover wear particularly along edges and near binding; very much of an aging look but still readable; small dirt mark on bottom edge
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure by Robert E. Kowalski
1987; hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: some wear and fading to dust jacket; otherwise very good
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
The Art of Hospitality by Yvonne G. Baker
1986, paperback
Condition: Good
Comments: name and number written inside; otherwise almost like new
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
The Bible Index Pocketbook - Over 1,000 Subjects
1990, small paperback
Condition: Acceptable to Poor
Comments: pages are yellowing, especially along edges; one page corner has a significant crease/bend and some smaller creases; doesn't close tight; a little cover wear
| |
$ .45
|
|
|
The Day They Padlocked the Church by H. Edward Rowe
1983, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: top corner of book bent and dented; wear on cover - scraped/scuffed/dirt
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
The Desires of a Woman's Heart by Beverly Lahaye
1993; hardback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: minimal shelf wear/scuff marks; practically like new
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
The End of the Age by Pat Robertson
1995, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: minimal cover wear; page edges have slight browning -- may just be the paper
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord by Charles Dickens
1986, paperback
Forward and Appendix by Dr. D. James Kennedy
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: bottom page corners bent; small indent/tear at top of binding and small dent at bottom of binding; several places written in "see appendix ..."; otherwise just reading and shelf wear
| |
$2.00
|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord by Charles Dickens
1986; leather-like cover with gold page edges
Condition: Like New
Comments: doesn't really look read; maybe a little shelf wear
| |
$2.40
|
|
|
The Message of the Scrolls by Yigael Yadin
1957, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: aging; crease in cover; highlighting; name stamped in
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
The New Age Rage by Karen C. Hoyt
1987, paperback
Condition: Used - Acceptable
Comments: some highlights; sentence written inside cover; some reading and shelf wear
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
The New You by Harold L. Myra
"Questions about this fresh newborn way of life now that your believe"
1972, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: binding creases and wear; small stain on some pages; good reading copy
| |
$ .60
|
|
|
The Personal Promise Pocketbook: Over 800 Bible Promises
1980, small paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: some cover wear & aging; some pages creased; dents/ripples on cover; small tear to a number of pages; has a worn look but still very usable
| |
$ .60
|
|
|
The Real Anita Hill by David Brock
1993, hardback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: minimal shelf and reading wear
| |
$ .85
|
|
|
The Save-Your-Life Diet by David R. Reuben
1975, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: no dust jacket; a little wear on some page edges; a little reading and cover wear
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
The Turning Tide by Pat Robertson
"The Fall of Liberalism and the Rise of Common Sense"
1993, hardback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: mainly some shelf wear
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
The Ultimate Baby-Sitter's Survival Guide
By Mary Guleserian and Therese Furey
1996, paperback published by Focus on the Family
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: some bends in the book; dent in upper binding corner
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
The Unequal Yoke by Richard V. Pierard
"Evangelical Christianity and Political Conservatism"
1970 First Edition, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: name printed in it; highlighting; some cover discoloration and wear; a small line of an indent on page edge
| |
$1.75
|
|
|
The Wonder of Miracles by Margaret Graham
1988, hardback
Condition: Good
Comments: name written inside; wear on dustjacket; otherwise good
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
What Ever Happened to the American Dream by Larry Burkett
1993, hardback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: minimal wear; wear mainly scuffing on dustjacket
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
What Ever Happened to the American Dream by Larry Burkett
1993, hardback
Condition: Very Good
Comments: minimal wear; wear mainly scuffing on dustjacket
| |
$ .80
|
|
|
What Happens When Women Pray by Evelyn Christenson
1982, paperback
Condition: Acceptable
Comments: underlining & highlighting; cover has some dents and creases and aging color particularly on inside of cover but not on pages; some page corner dents
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
Where Is Hope? by Paul A. Cedar
1992, small paperback booklet
Condition: Very Good
Comments: minimal shelf and reading wear
| |
$ .75
|
|
|
You Can Trust God by Jerry Bridges
NavPress
1989, small paperback booklet, 22 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Just a little cover wear, mainly along the edges
| |
$ .50
|
|
More Non-Fiction: A-G H-R
|